English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
experimental programme [correct]
CONT: In the future, we will probably get more useful data form using projects as case histories and as experiments than we will from pre-project experimental programmes.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
programme expérimental [nom masculin]