English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
re-pack [correct, verbe]; repack [correct, verbe]
CONT: Experienced, certified parachute riggers are the only way to go if you have any doubts regarding your ability to repack your own chute.
OBS: It is essential that the reserve parachute is re-packed at not more than three-monthly intervals ...
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
replier [correct]
CONT: Il est nécessaire de déplier, d'aérer et de replier son parachute au moins deux fois par an. Je replie le mien trois fois par an.