English (Maneuvering of Ships; River and Sea Navigation)
list indicator [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
indicateur de gîte [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.