English (Basketball)
reverse pivot
OBS: E.the -- is used when approaching a guard directly from the front. As the player stops he takes his weight on the front foot, pushes off this foot, and pivots or turns off the rear foot.
French (Basket-ball)
renversement
OBS: D.pivot sur le pied arrière en renversant totalement la position (demi-volte complète, pied libre déplacé dans le sens contraire du retrait).