English (Foundry Practice)
rolling over [correct]
DEF: The operation of reversing the position of a flask. If the drag part of the pattern has been rammed with the parting surface downward, it is rolled over 180 degrees to allow core setting and placement of cope.
French (Fonderie)
renversement [nom masculin]