English (Management Operations (General))
passtime [correct]
OBS: Nonstylized interchanges that have a repetitive quality and are like multiple-choice or complete-the-sentence types of interchange. They are used to "fill time" at cocktail parties or dull sessions.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
passe-temps; divertissement