English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry)
mixing room
OBS: the cotton is fed from the -- to the opener by means of a chute, which is even with the floor of the --.
French (Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière)
salle de mélange
OBS: avant d'être amenées à la --, les balles sont débarrassées des feuillards.