English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry)
blending room
CONT: some of the chief requirements for successful blending practices are ... maintain atmospheric conditions of the blending ... rooms as constant as possible
French (Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière)
salle de mélange [nom féminin]
CONT: avant d'être annexées à la salle de mélange, les balles sont débarrassées des feuillards [...] qui les entourent.