English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
birdwing butterfly [correct]
DEF: Any of various very large often brilliantly colored butterflies (family Papilionidae) of southeast Asia, the East Indies, and tropical Australia.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
porte-queue [correct, nom masculin]; appolon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pluriel : des porte-queues.
OBS: porte-queues (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).