English (Informatics)
trusted [correct]
CONT: The concept of trusted platforms is based on the existence of a trusted and reliable device that provides evidence of the state of a given system. ... Trust in this context can be defined as an expectation that the state of a system is as it is considered to be: secure.
French (Informatique)
fiable [correct]; de confiance [correct]; éprouvé; validé
CONT: Il est tout à fait possible d'avoir un logiciel fiable et dangereux et un logiciel pas fiable et sûr.
Spanish (Informática)
fiable [correct]; de confianza [correct]; confiable [correct, Mexique]; garantizado [correct]; validado [correct]