English (General Vocabulary; Games and Competitions (Sports))
support [correct, verbe]; render assistance; assist [verbe]
French (Vocabulaire général; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
appuyer
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
apoyar [correct]; ayudar