English (Types of Ships and Boats; Meteorology)
voluntary observing ship [correct]; VOS [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Types de bateaux; Météorologie)
navire d'observation bénévole [correct, nom masculin]; VOS [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Meteorología)
buque de observación voluntaria [correct, nom masculin]; VOS [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.