English (Collaboration with the FAO; International Bodies (Intl. Law); Law of the Sea; Commercial Fishing)
regional fishery body [correct]; RFB [correct]
CONT: Regional fishery bodies (RFBs) are intergovernmental bodies through which states cooperate on the management of fisheries in specific regions. Some RFBs have a mandate to adopt measures that are binding on their members.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Organismes internationaux (Droit); Droit de la mer; Pêche commerciale)
organe régional des pêches [correct, nom masculin]; ORP [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Organismos internacionales (Derecho internacional); Derecho del mar; Pesca comercial)
organo regional de pesca [nom masculin]