English (Translation; Language Problems)
make out
OBS: how do you make out? do your children make out? ex. I can make out on bread and water
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
faire du progrès; prospérer
OBS: Ex. aller (bien mal) comment vont vos enfants; subsister ex. je peux vivre de pain et d'eau