English (Analytical Chemistry)
thermal profile
CONT: In 1958, Primavesi et al. made a detailed investigation into the shape or thermal profile of the hydrogen/nitrogen flame as well as the response and noise of the detector at various heights above the jet.
French (Chimie analytique)
profil thermique [proposition, nom masculin]