English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
corrector [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A form used to correct previously submitted reports.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
rectificatif [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Formule servant à corriger des rapports déjà présentés.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.