English (Customs and Excise)
amending [correct, voir observation, adjectif]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Douanes et accise)
rectificatif [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.