English (Offences and crimes)
rectification order
OBS: ... a Senior Crown Attorney issued a Rectification Order which expunged the charge from the complainant's record.
French (Infractions et crimes)
ordre rectificatif [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; ordre de rectification [proposition, nom masculin]; rectificatif [proposition, nom masculin]