English (Courts; Rules of Court; Labour Law; Decision-Making Process)
refer to arbitration [correct, verbe]; refer for arbitration [correct, verbe]; submit to arbitration [correct, verbe]; take to arbitration [correct, verbe]
CONT: When both parties to the dispute agree to submit to arbitration, the arbitration becomes binding.
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure; Droit du travail; Processus décisionnel)
soumettre à l'arbitrage [correct]; renvoyer à l'arbitrage [correct]; mettre en compromis [correct, France]
CONT: Si l'employé estime que la description de travail ne reflète pas exactement les fonctions du poste, il peut présenter un grief qu'il pourra éventuellement renvoyer à l'arbitrage.