English (Trade Names; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Durite™ [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: A series of phenolformaldehyde resins used in the manufacture of grinding wheels, brake linings, clutch facings, lamp-basing cements.
OBS: Durite™: A trademark of Bulden Chemical Investments, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments et composés chimiques)
Durite [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Résine thermodurcissante à base de phénol-furfural (ou formaldéhyde).
OBS: DuriteMC : Marque de commerce de la société Bulden Chemical Investments, Inc.