English (Mineralogy)
equihedral [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: equi-: A combining form meaning equal, or equally, from the Latin aequus (equal).
OBS: -hedral: a combining form used to form adjectives corresponding to nouns ending in -hedron.
French (Minéralogie)
nivelé [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un cristal dont les diverses faces présentent des figures d'un même nombre de côtés.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
nivelado [correct]
DEF: Dícese del mineral en el cual todas las caras o facetas se hallan limitadas por igual número de lados.