English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Physical Geography (General))
playa lake [correct, spécifique]; playa [correct, spécifique]
DEF: A shallow intermittent lake in an arid or semiarid region, covering or occupying a playa in the wet season but drying up in summer; an ephemeral lake that upon evaporation leaves or forms a playa.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
lac temporaire [nom masculin, générique]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Geografía física (Generalidades))
lago temporal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lago estacional de zonas áridas, salado y poco profundo, formado por escorrentía superficial y por aporte de aguas subterráneas.