English (Experimental Psychology; Human Behaviour)
variable interval schedule of reinforcement [correct]; variable interval schedule [correct]
DEF: Intermittent reinforcement schedule in which responses are reinforced after a [variable] time interval from the previous reinforcement.
French (Psychologie expérimentale; Comportement humain)
programme de renforcement à intervalle variable [correct, nom masculin]; programme à intervalle variable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Programme de renforcement partiel où le renforçateur est donné après un laps de temps qui varie d'un essai à l'autre.