English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
actuating arm [correct]
OBS: the main body (...) incorporates a long hub which supports the valve actuating arm shaft.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bras de commande