English (Industrial Standardization; Textile Industries)
drop test
OBS: Towel is placed in a container of water and the time required for it to sink to the bottom is measured.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industries du textile)
épreuve d'absorption [proposition]; essai d'absorption [proposition]