English (Aeroindustry)
flap position
CONT: the pilot no longer needs to take the effects of ... flap position ... into consideration
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
braquage des volets [nom masculin]
CONT: le pilote n'a plus à tenir compte des effets [...] du braquage des volets [...]