English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
scheduled maintenance check [correct]
OBS: Those manufacturer recommended maintenance checks and inspections of the aircraft, its systems and units dictated by time limits (...)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
visite périodique
OBS: Contrôles et visites d'entretien recommandés par le fabricant à effectuer sur l'aéronef, ses systèmes et ses équipements en fonction des périodicités (...)