English (Marketing)
be permitted [verbe]
OBS: they are not permitted to pay tax upon purchase and take subsequent credit.
French (Commercialisation)
avoir la faculté de
OBS: elles n'ont pas la faculté de payer la taxe lors de l'achat et de se rembourser subséquemment.