English (General Vocabulary)
aside from [correct]
CONT: Aside from a thorough medical family history, there is no need to offer any genetic testing on the basis of consanguinity alone.
French (Vocabulaire général)
à l'exclusion de [correct]; à l'exception de [correct]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
excepto [correct]; con excepción de [correct]