English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
shooting ramp [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
pas de tir [correct, nom masculin]; banquette de tir [correct, nom féminin]