English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
firing line [correct]
CONT: Never handle a firearm on the firing line when anyone is downrange ...
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
ligne de feu [nom féminin]; pas de tir [nom masculin]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
línea de fuego [correct, nom féminin]; línea de tiro [correct, nom féminin]