English (Concrete Construction)
hair crack
OBS: crazing or the formation of -- on concrete surfaces, is a common cause of disfigurement. Crazing is caused mainly by the accentuated drying shrinkage of the surface layer of concrete.
French (Bétonnage)
fissure filiforme; fendillement
OBS: le faïençage: la surface du béton est craquetée et présente une infinité de --. [aussi appelé fendillement TECIC 66 370-5]