English (Oral Presentations; General Vocabulary)
recital of facts [correct]
CONT: As the detailed recital of facts below will demonstrate, the Committee was established and represented itself as a charitable organization.
French (Exposés et communications orales; Vocabulaire général)
exposé des faits [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Comme l'exposé détaillé des faits qui suit le démontrera, le Comité a été constitué en tant qu'œuvre de bienfaisance.