English (Publication and Bookselling)
publish [correct]
DEF: To have books, newspapers or periodicals produced and placing them for sale to the public.
DEF: To produce or sell or otherwise make available printed communication to the public.
OBS: Term officialized by the Department of National Defence.
OBS: Code dBABBAS.
French (Édition et librairie)
éditer [correct]; publier [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Assurer la publication et la diffusion d'ouvrages imprimés.
OBS: Publier : terme uniformisé par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale.
OBS: «Publier» est synonyme «d'éditer» par extension de sens.