English (Management Theory; Decision-Making Process)
bottom up approach [correct]; bottom up [correct]
OBS: Planning which is decentralized and which takes place at the development project level.
French (Théories de la gestion; Processus décisionnel)
démarche ascendante [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Modèle de prise de décision qui consiste à consulter les employés dans une entreprise.