English (General Vocabulary)
manufacture [correct, verbe]
CONT: Where a substance is not specified on the Domestic Substances List ... no person shall manufacture or import the substance unless (a) the prescribed information with respect to the substance has been provided by the person to the Minister accompanied by the prescribed fee, on or before the prescribed date ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Vocabulaire général)
fabriquer
CONT: Il est interdit de fabriquer ou d'importer une substance non inscrite sur la liste intérieure sans avoir fourni au ministre les renseignements réglementaires accompagnés des droits réglementaires au plus tard à la date prévue par règlement [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.