English (Statistical Surveys; Sociology (General))
community survey [correct]
CONT: Community studies. The studies that are least likely to be affected by sampling biases are those that survey individual selected randomly from the community.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Sociologie (Généralités))
enquête communautaire [correct, nom féminin]