English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
prescribe [correct]
OBS: The time and manner or the terms and conditions.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
déterminer [correct]; prescrire [correct]; fixer [correct]
OBS: Le délai et les formes ou les modalités.