English (Storage of Water)
seasonal storage [correct]
DEF: Storage of water in a reservoir during that portion of the year when an excess or surplus occurs in the source of supply.
French (Stockage des eaux)
emmagasinement saisonnier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Emmagasinement d'eau pendant la saison des apports abondants en vue de sa restitution pendant la saison des faibles apports.