English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
hydrographic record [correct]
CONT: A detailed review of hydrographic records showed that the maximum yearly water-levels in the Delta had declined significantly compared to long-term natural variation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Études et analyses environnementales)
relevé hydrographique [nom masculin]