English (Industrial Design; Photography)
pin registered overlay [correct]
DEF: The precise mechanical alignment of separate film overlays by means of pre-punched holes and a pin bar.
French (Dessin industriel; Photographie)
calque pour repérage à aiguilles [proposition, nom masculin]