English (Agriculture - General)
alternative agriculture system [correct]
CONT: For example, words such as "biological, ""ecological, ""regenerative, ""natural, ""biodynamic, ""low-input, ""low-resource. ""agroecological, "and "eco-agriculture" are specific terms used by certain spokespersons and groups to refer to various alternative agricultural production technologies and practices that, they feel, are essential to the development of long-term sustainable farming systems.
OBS: We tend to view the words "organic" and "alternative" as more general terms that appear to embrace a number of the more specific words.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
système de production agricole différent [proposition, nom masculin]