English (Actuarial Practice)
actuarial practice [correct]
CONT: The actuary's valuation shall be in accordance with generally accepted actuarial practice with such changes as may be determined by the Superintendent and any additional directions that may be made by the Superintendent. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Actuariat)
normes actuarielles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; pratique de l'actuariat [nom féminin]
CONT: L’actuaire applique les normes actuarielles généralement reconnues, avec les modifications déterminées par le surintendant, ainsi que toute autre instruction donnée par le surintendant. [Loi sur les sociétés d’assurances].