English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
sizing ring [correct]
CONT: If the tube is out of round, as may be the case when coils have been straightened, it can be brought to true dimensions and roundness by the use of a sizing tool, which consists of a plug and sizing ring.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
calibre [nom masculin]
CONT: Si le tube n'est pas parfaitement rond (ce qui peut arriver lorsque des serpentins sont étirés), on peut lui redonner ses dimensions et sa rondeur à l'aide d'un calibre constitué d'un bouchon et d'une bague de calibrage.