English (Public Administration (General))
consolidated version [spécifique]
CONT: (...) a consolidated version [of these two brochures] will be issued in due course.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
refonte [correct, générique]; remaniement [correct, générique]
CONT: La refonte d'un ouvrage, d'un texte.