English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
jet turn
OBS: --technical racing turn where skier rocks back on his skis at end of a turn, releasing pressure on skis and jetting out of a turn faster than when he went into it.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
contre-virage
OBS: --léger coup de frein en dérapage dans le sens inverse [ ce mouvement permet d'opérer une sorte de bascule vers l'avant et vers l'aval. [aussi contre-virage]