English (Plant and Crop Production; Crop Protection)
seeding [correct]; sowing [correct]
DEF: ... methods of planting regardless of whether the crop is produced by seed or by vegetative parts.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
ensemencement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble de semences d'une terre et son résultat.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Protección de las plantas)
siembra [nom féminin]