English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Military Communications)
mobile subsystem [correct]; MS [correct]
OBS: A radio system that gives mobile or stationary users the capability to communicate in a physically and electronically hostile environment.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmissions militaires)
sous-système mobile [proposition, nom masculin]