English (Family Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
adopted [correct, adjectif]
OBS: ... means adopted in accordance with the laws of any province of Canada or of any country other than Canada or any political subdivision thereof where the adoption created a relationship of parent and child ...
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
adoptif [correct]; adopté [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [...] signifie adopté conformément aux lois de toute province du Canada ou de tout pays autre que le Canada ou de toute subdivision politique de ces pays lorsque l'adoption crée un lien entre père et mère et enfant [...]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
adoptado [correct, adjectif]