English (Military (General); Finance; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
capabilities planning guidance [correct]; CPG [correct]
DEF: A document which provides the link between the future security needs of Canada and future force proposals.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
guide de planification des ressources [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Document qui sert de lien entre la sécurité future nécessaire au Canada et les propositions relatives aux forces futures.