English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
single lashing [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: single lashing: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
lien simple [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: lien simple : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.