English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
learning tool [correct]; learning instrument [correct]
CONT: The fact that an advisor is primarily a learning tool leads us to the analysis of the knowledge of the user rather than to the identification of the three types of knowledge usually collected for such systems: general skills, domain knowledge and user specific knowledge.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
outil d’apprentissage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Méthodes de production d’outils d’apprentissage : enseignement programmé, didacticiels, audio-visuel interactif.
PHR: Outil d'apprentissage en ligne.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Educación permanente)
herramienta de aprendizaje [correct, nom féminin]