English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management; Collaborative and Social Communications)
feed [correct, nom]
OBS: Provides a user with a steady stream of updates and information.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
fil [correct, nom masculin]; flux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fournit à l'utilisateur un flux constant d'information et de mises à jour.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
canal de información [proposition, nom masculin]; feed [à éviter, anglicisme]