English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
churn [correct]
DEF: The constant turnover in subscribers as a result of disconnections and new customers.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
flux [correct, nom masculin]; roulement [nom masculin]
DEF: en câblodistribution, arrivée et départ des abonnés.