English (Transfer of Personnel; Working Practices and Conditions)
charn [correct]
CONT: In the world of facility management this term has come to mean the rate of change that a corporation endures. Most corporations measure charn as a percentage of the number of software feet of staff that are physically changed or moved in one year.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Régimes et conditions de travail)
flux [proposition, nom masculin]