English (Radioelectricity; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
looping [correct]
OBS: loop: to connect (electric conductors) so as to complete a loop.
OBS: loop: a closed electric circuit (...)
French (Radioélectricité; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
bouclage [correct]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à fermer un circuit.