English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
grid bar
OBS: between the top and bottom sections of the conical casing may be perforated sheet metal or a series of closely spaced --.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
barreau
OBS: ces grilles [périphériques] présentent des alvéoles et des --.