English (Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission; Television (Radioelectricity))
justification [correct]
DEF: A process of changing the rate of a digital signal to change the digit rate from its existing nominal value to a higher predetermined nominal value.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
justification [correct, nom féminin]