English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Onward [correct]
OBS: Motto of The King's Own Calgary Regiment.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
En avant [correct]
OBS: Devise du régiment The King's Own Calgary Regiment.